RLCS Winter Invitational schedule and live results for NA, MENA, and OCE regions [Winners Announced] cover image

RLCS Winter Invitational schedule and live results for NA, MENA, and OCE regions [Winners Announced]

The RLCS Winter Invitational for 2022-23 season is here! Here are all the details, schedule and results for the NA, MENA, and OCE regions.

The Rocket League Championship Series (RLCS) Winter Season is finally wrapping up with the Winter Invitational, which is the last qualifier of the Winter Split. These regional qualifiers will be the final chance for teams to secure their invitations for the upcoming San Diego Winter Major in April.

Starting March 3 until March 5, we will watch the top teams of three regions compete in their regional RLCS Winter Invitational. The regions are North America (NA), Middle East & North Africa (MENA), and Oceania (OCE). Esports.gg is here to provide the details, schedule, and live results for the RLCS 2022-23 season.

Be sure to bookmark this page as we will be updating the schedule and live results for the RLCS Winter Invitational for the NA, MENA, and OCE regions.

We will also cover the details and results for the EU, SAM, APAC, and SSA regions over here.

RLCS Winter Invitational format

Unlike the first two Winter Qualifiers, the Winter Invitational does not have an open qualifier. This means that all 16 teams competing in their regional qualifier will be chosen from the top overall RLCS ranking.

The format for the Winter Invitational will be the same as other qualifiers in the Winter Season. Each region will have its own Winter Invitational where the top 16 teams in the region are sent into the arena. The dates for each region's Winter Invitational are:

  • SSA: Feb. 24-26
  • EU: Feb. 24-26
  • SAM: Feb. 24-26
  • APAC: Feb. 25-26
  • MENA: Feb. 2-4
  • NA: Feb. 3-5
  • OCE: Feb. 3-5

This Winter Split will see a Round Robin Group Stage with four groups of four teams. All matches will be best-of-five (Bo5). The winners of each group from the Group Stage will receive a bye into the quarterfinals in the playoffs. Meanwhile, the second and third place from each group will qualify for Round 1 of the playoffs. The fourth place of each group will, unfortunately, be eliminated.

The playoffs will be a single elimination bracket. Twelve teams will have to survive the battlefield, with Bo5 matches in the first round and best-of-seven (Bo7) matches for the rest of the playoffs.

You can check out the RLCS Winter Invitational schedule and live results for each region down below.


RLCS Winter Invitational: NA, MENA, and OCE regions


Teams Participating in RLCS NA Winter Invitational

  • Gen.G Mobil1 Racing
  • FaZe Clan
  • Version1
  • Spacestation Gaming
  • G2 Esports
  • NRG
  • Complexity Gaming
  • FURIA Esports
  • Dignitas
  • OpTic Gaming
  • Shopify Rebellion
  • Knights
  • Team AXLE
  • M80
  • KOI
  • Ghost Gaming

NA Winter Invitational Prize pool and RLCS Ranking Points

Place
Team
$USD
RLCS Points
1st
FaZe Clan
$30,000
20
2nd
G2 Esports
$20,000
16
3rd - 4th
Complexity Gaming
$9,000
12
OpTic Gaming
$9,000
12
5th - 8th
Gen.G Mobil1 Racing
$4,000
8
Dignitas
$4,000
8
Shopify Rebellion
$4,000
8
Version1
$4,000
8
9th - 12th
NRG
$3,000
5
Spacestation Gaming
$3,000
5
Ghost Gaming
$3,000
5
M80
$3,000
5
13th - 16th
KOI
$1,000
3
Knights
$1,000
3
FURIA Esports
$1,000
3
Team AXLE
$1,000
3

RLCS NA Winter Invitational Schedule and Live Results [🔴LIVE]

Group Stage Round Robin Standing✅

Place
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
1 - go to Playoffs Quarterfinals
Gen.G Mobil1 Racing
OpTic Gaming
G2 Esports
Complexity Gaming
2 - go to Playoffs R1
Shopify Rebellion
FaZe Clan
Spacestation Gaming
Version1
3 - go to Playoffs R1
Dignitas
M80
Ghost Gaming
NRG
4 - eliminated
KOI
Knights
FURIA Esports
Team AXLE

March 3, 2023 - Round Robin Group Stage and Round 1 Playoffs Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
6 p.m
GENG vs. SR
FAZE vs. OG
G2 vs. GG
COL vs. AXLE
Score
3 : 1
1 : 3
3 : 1
3 : 0
6 p.m
DIG vs. KOI
M80 vs. PK
SSG vs. FUR
V1 vs. NRG
Score
3 : 1
3 : 0
3 : 2
3 : 2
6:45 p.m
GENG vs. KOI
FAZE vs. PK
G2 vs. FUR
COL vs. NRG
Score
3 : 1
3 : 0
1 : 3
3 : 2
6:45 p.m
DIG vs. SR
M80 vs. OG
SSG vs. GG
V1 vs. AXLE
Score
2 : 3
0 : 3
3 : 0
3 : 0
7:30 p.m
GENG vs. DIG
FAZE vs. M80
G2 vs. SSG
COL vs. V1
Score
3 : 1
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 : 1
7:30 p.m
KOI vs. SR
PK vs. OG
FUR vs. GG
NRG vs. AXLE
Score
1 : 3
1 : 3
2 : 3
3 : 1
Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo5)
8:15 p.m
Round 1
FaZe Clan
vs. NRG
3
: 0
Round 1
Spacestation Gaming vs. Dignitas
2
: 3
Round 1
Shopify Rebellion
vs. Ghost Gaming
3
: 0
Round 1
Version1
vs. M80
3
: 1

March 4, 2023 - Quarterfinals Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo7)
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
6 p.m
Quarterfinal #4
G2 Esports vs. Version1
4 : 3
2:1
2:1
1:2
0:1
4:3
2:3
3:2
7 p.m
Quarterfinal #3
OpTic Gaming vs. Shopify Rebellion
4 : 2
1:4
3:2
1:4
2:1
3:2
4:3
-
8 p.m
Quarterfinal #2
Complexity Gaming vs. Dignitas
4 : 0
3:2
2:0
1:0
3:2
-
-
-
9 p.m
Quarterfinal #1
Gen.G Mobil1 Racing vs. FaZe Clan
1 : 4
3:1
1:2
0:1
0:1
0:1
-
-

5 March 2023- Semifinals and Grand Final Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo7)
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
6 p.m
Semifinal#2
OpTic Gaming vs. G2 Esports
0 : 4
0:1
1:2
0:3
3:5
-
-
-
7 p.m
Semifinal#1
FaZe Clan vs. Complexity Gaming
4 : 0
2:1
1:0
2:1
2:1
-
-
-
8 p.m
Grand Final
FaZe Clan vs. G2 Esports
4 : 1
5 : 3
0:1
3:2
3:1
3:2
-
-

RLCS NA Winter Invitational Playoffs Bracket

Teams Participating in MENA Winter Invitational

  • Team Falcons
  • Rule One
  • EMPTY
  • Twisted Minds
  • Vision Esports
  • Cola
  • Arrows
  • Mountain
  • Outsiders
  • T2K
  • RX
  • Nightmare
  • In the House
  • Miracles
  • Sky Force
  • Never give up

MENA Winter Invitational Prize pool and RLCS Ranking Points

Place
Team
$USD
RLCS Points
1st
Rule One
$9,000
20
2nd
Team Falcons
$6,000
16
3rd - 4th
Cola
$3,900
12
Vision Esports
$3,900
12
5th - 8th
Arrows
$1,800
8
Twisted Minds
$1,800
8
Miracles
$1,800
8
Sky Force
$1,800
8
9th - 12th
EMPTY
-
5
Outsiders
-
5
Nightmare
-
5
Mountain
-
5
13th - 16th
In the House
-
3
T2K
-
3
Never give up
-
3
RX
-
3

RLCS MENA Winter Invitational Schedule and Live Results✅

Group Stage Round Robin Standings✅

Place
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
1 - go to Playoffs Quarterfinals
Team Falcons
Rule One
Vision Esports
Twisted Minds
2 - go to Playoffs R1
Miracles
Arrows
Cola
Mountain
3 - go to Playoffs R1
Outsiders
Sky Force
Nightmare
EMPTY
4 - eliminated
In the House
T2K
Never give up
RX

March 2, 2023 - Round Robin Group Stage and Round 1 Playoffs Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
3 p.m
FLCN vs. ITH
R1 vs. SFE
VIS vs. NGU
TWIS vs. RX
Score
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 p.m
OS vs. MIR
ARROW vs. T2K
COLA vs. NTM
EMP vs. MNTN
Score
3 : 2
W : FF
3 : 1
0 : 3
3:45 p.m
FLCN vs. MIR
R1 vs. T2K
VIS vs. NTM
TWIS vs. MNTN
Score
3 : 0
W : FF
3 : 1
3 : 1
3:45 p.m
OS vs. ITH
ARROW vs. SFE
COLA vs. NGU
EMP vs. RX
Score
2 : 3
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 : 0
4:30 p.m
FLCN vs. OS
R1 vs. ARROW
VIS vs. COLA
TWIS vs. EMP
Score
3 : 1
3 : 1
3 : 1
3 : 1
4:30 p.m
MIR vs. ITH
T2K vs. SFE
NTM vs. NGU
MNTN vs. RX
Score
3 : 1
FF : W
3 : 0
3 : 0
Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo5)
5:15 p.m
Round 1
Arrows
vs. EMPTY
3 : 0
Round 1
Cola
vs. Outsiders
3 : 2
Round 1
Miracles
vs. Nightmare
3 : 2
Round 1
Mountain vs. Sky Force
1 : 3

March 3, 2023 - Quarterfinals Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo7)
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
3 p.m
Quarterfinal #4
Vision Esports vs. Sky Force
4:1
2:0
2:3
4:2
4:2
5:3
-
4 p.m
Quarterfinal #3
Rule One vs. Miracles
4:1
3:1
3:2
3:2
1:2
4:1
-
-
5 p.m
Quarterfinal #2
Twisted Minds vs. Cola
3:4
1:0
0:4
4:3
3:0
0:3
1:2
3:6
6 p.m
Quarterfinal #1
Team Falcons vs. Arrows
4:1
1:0
2:3
3:0
4:0
2:1
-
-

March 4, 2023- Semifinals and Grand Final Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo7)
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
3 p.m
Semifinal#2
Rule One vs. Vision Esports
4 : 0
1:0
2:1
3:0
4:2
-
-
-
4 p.m
Semifinal#1
Team Falcons vs. Cola
4 : 0
2:1
4:1
2:1
3:1
-
-
5 p.m
Grand Final
Team Falcons vs. Rule One
1 : 4
1:5
1:2
2:1
0:2
2:3
-
-

MENA Winter Invitational Playoffs Bracket

Teams Participating in OCE Winter Invitational

  • Pioneers
  • PWR
  • Ground Zero Gaming
  • Merge Esports
  • the him police
  • Dire Wolves
  • Bandits ESC
  • MAMMOTH Esports Club
  • Dumb Luck Esports
  • Tsurani
  • Hustle g
  • Attack of the Invisible Ninja
  • Physicool
  • R!OT Gaming
  • The Sperkys
  • SSupremacy

OCE Winter Invitational Prize pool and RLCS Ranking Points

Place
Team
$USD
RLCS Points
1st
Pioneers
$9,000
20
2nd
Ground Zero Gaming
$6,000
16
3rd - 4th
Tsurani
$3,900
12
Dumb Luck Esports
$3,900
12
5th - 8th
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
$1,800
8
the him police
$1,800
8
Merge Esports
$1,800
8
PWR
$1,800
8
9th - 12th
Hustle g
-
5
R!OT Gaming
-
5
SSupremacy
-
5
Bandits ESC
-
5
13th - 16th
MAMMOTH Esports Club
-
3
The Sperkys
-
3
Dire Wolves
-
3
Physicool
-
3

RLCS OCE Winter Invitational Schedule and Live Results [DAY 3 UPCOMING]

Group Stage Round Robin Standings✅

Place
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
1 - go to Playoffs Quarterfinals
Ground Zero Gaming
Pioneers
PWR
the him police
2 - go to Playoffs R1
Merge Esports
Hustle g
Tsurani
Dumb Luck Esports
3 - go to Playoffs R1
R!OT Gaming
Bandits ESC
SSupremacy
Attack of the Invisible Ninja
4 - eliminated
MAMMOTH Esports Club
The Sperkys
Dire Wolves
Physicool

March 3, 2023 - Round Robin Group Stage and Round 1 Playoffs Schedule and Result

Time (UTC)
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
6 a.m
GZ vs. R!OT
KCP vs. SPRK
PWR vs. SSU
THP vs. PSCL
Score
3 : 1
3 : 2
3 : 0
3 : 2
6 a.m
MRG vs. MEC
HSTL vs. BNDT
TSRN vs. DIRE
DL vs. AIN
Score
3 : 0
3 : 2
3 : 2
2 : 3
6:45 a.m
GZ vs. MEC
KCP vs. BNDT
PWR vs. DIRE
THP vs. AIN
Score
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 : 0
3 : 0
6:45 a.m
MRG vs. R!OT
HSTL vs. SPRK
TSRN vs. SSU
DL vs. PSCL
Score
3 : 1
3 : 2
3 : 0
3 : 1
7:30 a.m
GZ vs. MRG
KCP vs. HSTL
PWR vs. TSRN
THP vs. DL
Score
3 : 2
3 : 0
3 : 0
2 : 3
7:30 a.m
MEC vs. R!OT
BNDT vs. SPRK
DIRE vs. SSU
AIN vs. PSCL
Score
2 : 3
3 : 1
0 : 3
3 : 0
Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo5)
8:15 a.m
Round 1
Hustle g vs. Attack of the Invisible Ninja
0 : 3
Round 1
Tsurani
vs. R!OT Gaming
3 : 1
Round 1
Merge Esports
vs. SSupremacy
3 : 2
Round 1
Dumb Luck Esports
vs. Bandits ESC
3 : 1

March 4, 2023 - Quarterfinals Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo7)
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
6 a.m
Quarterfinal #2
the him police vs. Tsurani
3 : 4
6:3
0:1
2:1
2:3
4:5
2:1
2:5
7 a.m
Quarterfinal #4
PWR vs. Dumb Luck Esports
3 : 4
0:2
3:2
3:2
3:1
1:2
1:2
1:5
8 a.m
Quarterfinal #1
Ground Zero Gaming vs. Attack of the Invisible Ninja
4 : 0
6:1
5:1
2:1
6:0
-
-
-
9 a.m
Quarterfinal #3
Pioneers
vs. Merge Esports
4 : 3
10:1
3:2
0:3
3:0
1:2
2:3
2:1

March 5, 2023- Semifinals and Grand Final Schedule and Results

Time (UTC)
Matches
Score
(Bo7)
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
6 a.m
Semifinal#1
Ground Zero Gaming vs. Tsurani
4 : 0
3:2
3:1
3:1
3:2
-
-
-
7 a.m
Semifinal#2
Pioneers vs. Dumb Luck Esports
4 : 0
2:1
2:1
2:1
3:2
-
-
-
8 a.m
Grand Final
Ground Zero Gaming vs. Pioneers
3 : 4
0:4
5:2
4:2
3:2
1:2
0:1
1:5

OCE Winter Invitational Playoffs Bracket

Where to watch

You can watch the matches on their official channels listed below:

The matches will also be broadcasted on the teams' channels:

We will keep you updated with more esports news. Check out other Esports.gg articles on the Rocket League Championship Series 2022-23 Winter season over here.