Find out which Duos have advanced to the FNCS Major 2 2024 Grand Finals!

Fortnite Champion Series (FNCS) Major 2 is mere days away from its finale, where qualified teams across six regions will compete for a share of the massive $1.85 million prize pool. This past weekend, competitors participated in the Major 2 Semi-Finals for a chance to compete in the Grand Finals. Ultimately, only 50 could make the cut and become FNCS Grand Finalists. Here is every qualified Duo for the FNCS Major 2 Grand Finals!

FNCS Major 2 2024 Grand Finalists for Europe

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Upper Bracket

  1. Volko & Vortexers
  2. Trippernn & Fredoxie
  3. Vadeal & Rezon ay
  4. Deckzee & Eclipse
  5. Setty & Kami
  6. vic0 & Pinq
  7. JannisZ & Flickzy
  8. Chap & T3eny
  9. Veno & TaySon
  10. SwizzY & Vanyak3kk
  11. Kombek & Blacha
  12. Merstach & Malibuca
  13. Turtle & Cheapz
  14. Queasy & Th0masHD
  15. Dandepuzo & Hizixx
  16. Eltensy & Panzer
  17. Mappi & Kiro
  18. Andilex & Seyyto
  19. Srapt & Skrill
  20. Howly & NeFrizi
  21. Kielba & Gobaw
  22. Czb & Nxthan
  23. Asa & Marco
  24. G13ras & Charyy
  25. Hlechis & upl2k
  26. Cringe & Nomzz
  27. Gacus & Czesiack
  28. Toose & Karmy
  29. Destru & Pirozz
  30. Purchawa & Vexi
  31. RELLVIS & DABUEL
  32. Snayzy & PodaSai
  33. VoltiaX & Cool
  34. Glubschi & Trexer
  35. 2Trash1zr & Zohan1zr

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Lower Bracket

  1. Hris & Skvii
  2. Doom & Ice
  3. fiR3hUNTER & Ve1ryy
  4. Babo Finn Prime & Auvahalo
  5. Cr1nge & Jakebuca
  6. TruleX & Chico
  7. Fant & Sp1aash
  8. GudnBre & forzen
  9. Fastroki & Robban
  10. Sangild & Marius
  11. Kirwa & Hedra
  12. Wox & Pixie
  13. Sky & Scroll
  14. Klown & Axeforce
  15. Twi & Jakei

NA Central

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Upper Bracket

  1. Eomzo & Rise
  2. Peterbot & Pollo
  3. Acorn & Cold
  4. Ajerss & Bugha
  5. Criizux & Yasir
  6. Ritual & Reet
  7. Muz & Paper
  8. Zyrobot & ZLinKame
  9. Aaron & Channce
  10. Young T4nquesito & 1m at 21 yrs old
  11. Khanada & Cooper
  12. Kobe & Dorito
  13. Dukez & Mero
  14. Bacca & Parz
  15. Clix & EpikWhale
  16. Yumi & verT
  17. npen & PXMP
  18. Sigma & Decay
  19. Brycx & Boltz
  20. Curve & nvtylerh
  21. Seek & Dash
  22. Threats & Sphinx
  23. Lancers & Nahvi
  24. Cyrzr & Chimp
  25. Jutraz & Kraez
  26. Skqttles & Trashy
  27. Visxals & Braydz
  28. Tavern & Edgey
  29. Cam & Aminished
  30. Frost & Saucy
  31. Vanillaz & Convic
  32. Sxhool & THORIK
  33. VicterV & Bdawg
  34. Raze & Curly
  35. Packo & Mikson

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Lower Bracket

  1. Blake & MackWood
  2. Hcube & Vleccks
  3. Aiden & Hound
  4. GMoney & Resypical
  5. Mew & Xpon
  6. Bacon & Tkay
  7. OliverOG & Larson
  8. Papiblast & DragonRG
  9. Zeus & Pykz
  10. Avivv & Chubs
  11. Meyfishy & Hakkioo
  12. Vortek & Krisp
  13. Hazzense & Magia Junior
  14. Batman Bugha & Rapid
  15. Ceice & Jaqck

Brazil

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Upper Bracket

  1. Nuti & Renato
  2. Stryker & Axadasz
  3. KBR & Pingu
  4. 916Gon & Night
  5. Frosty & Leozin
  6. Ret9ke & Nov1ce
  7. Fazer & K1nG
  8. Cadu & Seeyun
  9. GxT & Giovani
  10. Enzouzz & Dutra
  11. Persa & EdRoadToGlory
  12. Xeat & Magni
  13. Thiagin & Truenotach
  14. Pulga & Teuzz
  15. Kayky & SEISkchorroLôÔko
  16. Jairo & Mitei
  17. Fakkz & Bahiense
  18. Strendd & Senna
  19. Kaizen & EmeraldGL
  20. Pardal & Paulin
  21. Tecne & Diguera
  22. Sxlo & Tatinocho
  23. Gothic & Voltz
  24. Lucx & Gutinho
  25. Maack & Grilo
  26. Mojak & Lorde
  27. Darkxz & Vxttor
  28. H4wwk & zxzxzxzx
  29. Hisashi & Sky1fn
  30. Gonzalo & Myst
  31. Talls & Riquee
  32. Keicox & Wolfie
  33. Sad1x & Jxness
  34. Goodman & Juanzin
  35. Fishy & Sanku

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Lower Bracket

  1. kurtz & Tisco
  2. letz & Azizis
  3. DNSTHELIMITLЕSS & nickzrr
  4. ITZ Lewa & Randu
  5. gabo & spitflow
  6. Diamond & Carlin
  7. Jxao & Mv
  8. Lomitrolzk6 & Rom3roPDF
  9. mystick & Henri
  10. KAIRY Pxschoal & sk7 ppz
  11. RodryGØD & taielboticat
  12. Paulin & n3wghoost xyz
  13. JET fabinǃ & Link
  14. SK7 Seanzx1 & vxleen7pakas
  15. Binhao7 & Kauezin

FNCS Major 2 2024 Grand Finalists for Asia

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Upper Bracket

  1. AJS ALBA たわっしー & むーこにっく
  2. Rime & Zerokun
  3. Stain & Clxx
  4. Flot0r & かぴばら
  5. Rise & Yuma
  6. FU-FU Panda & Vall
  7. Vitaminsuu & Ragis
  8. Minipiyo & ふーくん
  9. QreiLy & Zerua
  10. Kquid & ていてい
  11. Zagou & Shelom
  12. Rainy & Buyuriru
  13. Jaemon & ありす
  14. Tayler & むきむきぱぱ
  15. Nalu & ルーク
  16. きくまろ & Rura
  17. MiyAsuna & Cyns
  18. ばなおっち 爺 & あいらいと 爺
  19. Aspct & Taiya
  20. Larkpex & Boby
  21. タトバライト & タトバラゼル
  22. Lily & TinkerBel1x
  23. Yunite & ゆったり
  24. Zenigame & Meip
  25. Pepoclip & Wickesy
  26. Mikqn & Seek
  27. Chocok3k & Candyz1a
  28. 伊藤瑞希と岩田優 & おれん
  29. ハイグレ玉夫です & Swert78zz
  30. Rui & しゅんてゃん
  31. Daddy & ぱりある配信中
  32. あんまなめるなりーくだぞ & 眠り姫
  33. Xmipoli & Koyota
  34. Qjac & Raru
  35. Pony & Macyfishy

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Lower Bracket

  1. repulsgod & Michael8
  2. Proboko & Rakirye
  3. Aster & Teddy
  4. Latte & skfbk yang
  5. raitanfv & BURN Mana
  6. bykn & LYNX2 RAI
  7. LODSTK & Riam
  8. LBworks & Cafe
  9. KC ヤドンとひょっこりもりりん & lyxter
  10. Ïłł SayarÂfv & MeLcs RauqFN
  11. Chocoluv & Harukiyo
  12. TORAA & soufini
  13. Alice & brnk.it dog
  14. ごっとこた & KENTAch
  15. Hazy 魅 & 1w0rstplayer234

Middle East

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Upper Bracket

  1. Fahad & Nachiiri
  2. 7man & Fury aziz
  3. RKN & Jokuneyy
  4. 5AALD & Saad
  5. OB & Marco
  6. Adapter & FKS
  7. Puma & Controller
  8. Bander & Itsmnawr
  9. Spy & Arrow
  10. Kaspr & BySaLva
  11. Skery & Mjr
  12. Kai & Escdark
  13. 3jmy & Topk305
  14. Kalgamer & 7man
  15. FHD & Hero
  16. QnDx & Phantom
  17. Rew & Kwzz
  18. Snow & Bd
  19. Skie & Henchman
  20. Faisal & Wqzzi
  21. Silent & Clapsy
  22. Omaar & Joseph
  23. Tjk & Rotyixo
  24. Spktah & Kard
  25. CatGamer710 & Solid
  26. Amro & Sino
  27. CTM & Epiksnd
  28. Abod & KOSQF
  29. Yonx & Nm7
  30. EpikTay & ABUFAL
  31. Ramadan & Lorax
  32. Lynchinho & Stix
  33. R1agnr & Grind
  34. Vimcu & 1syc0
  35. Stranger & Swifty

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Lower Bracket

  1. Mshary & Smiky
  2. KaKaRoT & Metaaab
  3. Firexy & Zodi
  4. Ali & Murloc
  5. Hellon & Rapit
  6. Snowy & GntL
  7. R07 & Astra
  8. Baka Bug & Elite
  9. Tiggz & Kux3n
  10. Abbas & Raakxy
  11. Crysh & Fernandinho
  12. End & Valks
  13. Shrshf & LWA
  14. Ba7rb & ADC
  15. Slinyy & Soonka

FNCS Major 2 2024 Grand Finalists for Oceania

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Upper Bracket

  1. Lazy & Wreckless
  2. Vaxsr & Mace
  3. Tinka & Danath
  4. Anon & Vazen
  5. Fisher & Volx
  6. Alex & Worthy
  7. Phazma & Sono
  8. Skits & Raiku
  9. Maloxty & Peterbot
  10. Oatley & VortexM
  11. Saiu & Jxsn
  12. Macheew & Shock
  13. Jai & Harleyfnt
  14. Trippn & Senspect
  15. Teroq & Mase
  16. Sorif & Eshz
  17. Pudnara & Quickzy
  18. Struccsty & Doozy
  19. Lambo & Rob
  20. Clayton & Damon Salvatore
  21. Wraith & Spookz
  22. Humbugha & MaliCooper Grind
  23. Sematic & Binsight
  24. J4ck3y & Mxnty
  25. Tugs & SkrilltexM
  26. Adzy & Bqrbie
  27. M0untain & Bulldogz
  28. Lucuhx & Qhvst
  29. Cazi & Aspect
  30. Resignz & Jvanjog
  31. Spoctic & Adsrr
  32. Fuze & Four Quarters
  33. DezaAU & Zens
  34. Sanjog & Deymo
  35. Crusafes & Minsu

Qualified from FNCS Major 2 Lower Bracket

  1. River & Protoon
  2. Cyluss & Phantom
  3. Leafx & ZDogfn
  4. Pumpkin & Yuleys
  5. Oxzensq & Joyftn
  6. Brando & Mech
  7. Tjohnso & Kuta
  8. Rainy & Woodsy
  9. Timyoshi & Rakyu
  10. Angrybunch & Aggrocuh
  11. Plutox & Aiko
  12. Xcon & Darxxy
  13. Dummi & MooMooOnMilk
  14. Satisfy & Merc
  15. Monk & Kawaii Kuvi

Stay tuned to esports.gg for more Fortnite and esports news!

Sign up to receive more Fortnite content from our weekly email

Create account
next article