Here are the updated results from the $4M FNCS Global Championship 2023!

The Fortnite Champion Series (FNCS) Global Championship 2023 is finally here. With $4M up for grabs, 75 duos across six Fortnite regions enter the Royal Arena in Copenhagen, Denmark, for a chance at competitive supremacy. The competition kicks off on October 13 and concludes on October 15.

Follow along with esports.gg all weekend as we provide the latest results and updates from the FNCS Global Championship.

FNCS Global Championship 2023 Grand Finals results

Game Winners

  1. (NA Central) Pollo and Twis Sphinx with 6 eliminations
  2. (Europe) OVA Cheetiin and Pixie with 6 eliminations
  3. (Europe) OVA Cheetiin and Pixie with 8 eliminations
  4. (NA Central) Brycx and Chubs with 5 eliminations
  5. (Europe) Valiant TruleX and Guild Chico with 4 eliminations
  6. (Europe) Valiant TruleX and Guild Chico with 9 eliminations

Elimination Leaders

  1. Cooper and Mero – 29 eliminations
  2. TruleX and Chico – 22 eliminations
  3. Grippey and Flickzy – 20 eliminations
  4. Misha and t3eny – 18 eliminations
  5. Acorn and Cold – 17 eliminations

Fortnite FNCS Global Championship 2023 Final Leaderboard

Place
Team
Region
Wins
Points
Prize
1st
Cooper & Mero
NAC
0
330
$1,000,000
2nd
Setty & Kami
EU
0
271
$650,000
3rd
TruleX & Chico
EU
2
268
$400,000
4th
Cheetiin & Pixie
EU
2
234
$300,000
5th
Mkmkpapa & Shelom
ASIA
0
224
$200,000
6th
Brycx & Chubs
NAC
1
222
$150,000
7th
Acorn & Cold
NAC
0
222
$120,000
8th
Rise & Eomzo
NAC
0
216
$100,000
9th
Ritual & Reet
NAC
0
208
$80,000
10th
vic0 & Pinq
EU
0
195
$50,000
11th
Queasy & Veno
EU
0
190
$50,000
12th
Grippey & Flickzy
EU
0
178
$50,000
13th
Vanyak3k & Karmy
EU
0
178
$50,000
14th
BatmanBugha & Rapid
NAC
0
175
$50,000
15th
TaySon & Merstach
EU
0
174
$50,000
16th
Pollo & Sphinx
NAC
1
149
$30,000
17th
Misha & t3eny
EU
0
147
$30,000
18th
Ajerss & Khanada
NAC
0
146
$30,000
19th
Charyy & G13ras
EU
0
146
$30,000
20th
Robban & Axeforce
EU
0
144
$30,000
21st
Mshary & Rew
ME
0
139
$20,000
22nd
Nuti & Gabzera
BR
0
134
$20,000
23rd
Bugha & Threats
NAC
0
130
$20,000
24th
Stryker & axadasz
BR
0
126
$20,000
25th
Krisp & Noxy
NAC
0
114
$20,000
26th
Bylah & Peterbot
NAC
0
110
$18,000
27th
Snayzy & PodaSai
EU
0
110
$18,000
28th
JannisZ & Rezon
EU
0
108
$18,000
29th
Liwshe & Stenno
EU
0
103
$18,000
30th
Muz & Paper
NAC
0
100
$18,000
31st
Blacha & Mikson
EU
0
94
$16,000
32nd
Dukez & Edgey
NAC
0
92
$16,000
33rd
Hen & Vaske
EU
0
92
$16,000
34th
Pepoclip & Zagou
ASIA
0
86
$16,000
35th
Fnajen & Moneymaker
EU
0
80
$16,000
36th
MrSavage & Vadeal
EU
0
80
$14,000
37th
Kyzen & Clement
EU
0
80
$14,000
38th
Boby & Larkpex
ASIA
0
80
$14,000
39th
Malibuca & Th0masHD
EU
0
79
$14,000
40th
Source & Yumi
NAC
0
76
$14,000
41st
Fastroki & Kylie
EU
0
68
$12,000
42nd
IDrop & Mappi
EU
0
68
$12,000
43rd
Bacca & Parz
NAC
0
66
$12,000
44th
Cented & Pxlarized
NAC
0
64
$12,000
45th
Stain & DayDus
ASIA
0
63
$12,000
46th
Grolzz & Klown
EU
0
56
$10,000
47th
Phzin & Kitoz
BR
0
42
$10,000
48th
Thorik & Boltz
NAC
0
32
$10,000
49th
Alex & Worthy
OCE
0
29
$10,000
50th
Kwanti & Tkay
NAC
0
8
$10,000
51st
Talls & Fishy
BR
-
-
$4,000
52nd
Clix & EpikWhale
NAC
-
-
$4,000
53rd
FHD & Hero
ME
-
-
$4,000
54th
frosty & weÝ281
BR
-
-
$4,000
55th
Kalgamer & 7man
ME
-
-
$4,000
56th
QnDx & Rapit
ME
-
-
$4,000
57th
916Gon & Pingu
BR
-
-
$4,000
58th
Vortex & Belusi
EU
-
-
$4,000
59th
Death & Tahi
NAC
-
-
$4,000
60th
Yuma & Jaemon
ASIA
-
-
$4,000
61st
Bully & Shadow
NAC
-
-
$4,000
62nd
Fatch & PaMstou
NAC
-
-
$4,000
63rd
Zazi & DFM
ASIA
-
-
$4,000
64th
K1nG & Fazer
BR
-
-
$4,000
65th
Diguera & Persa
BR
-
-
$4,000
66th
P1ng & Kyry
EU
-
-
$4,000
67th
Sorif & Skits
OCE
-
-
$4,000
68th
Kirb1 & wicx3sy
EU/ASIA
-
-
$4,000
69th
Adapter & FKS
ME
-
-
$4,000
70th
Dog & Raru
ASIA
-
-
$4,000
71st
Suns & Anon
OCE
-
-
$4,000
72nd
Gazer & Riverr
OCE
-
-
$4,000
73rd
Okis
NAC
-
-
$4,000

All teams that qualified for the Fortnite FNCS Global Championship 2023 Grand Finals

Europe (23)
NA (18)
Brazil (3)
Asia (4)
Middle East (1)
OCE (1)
Queasy & Veno
Acorn & Cold
Stryker & axadasz
Boby & Larkpex
Mshary & Rew
Alex & Worthy
Setty & Kami
Ritual & Reet
Nuti & Gabzera
Pepoclip & Zagou
TruleX & Chico
Rise & Eomzo
Phzin & Kitoz
Mkmkpapa & Shelom
Charyy & G13ras
Bacca & Parz
Stain & DayDus
Grippey & Flickzy
Muz & Paper
Fastroki & Kylie
Bugha & Threats
Malibuca & Th0masHD
Pollo & Sphinx
Robban & Axeforce
Thorik & Boltz
Blacha & Mikson
Ajerss & Khanada
TaySon & Merstach
Brycx & Chubs
Misha & t3eny
BatmanBugha & Rapid
IDrop & Mappi
Kwanti & Tkay
MrSavage & Vadeal
Bylah & Peterbot
Liwshe & Stenno
Cooper & Mero
Cheetiin & Pixie
Source & Yumi
vic0 & Pinq
Krisp & Noxy
Hen & Vaske
Dukez & Edgey
Fnajen & Moneymaker
Cented & Pxlarized
Snayzy & PodaSai
Grolzz & Klown
JannisZ & Rezon
Vanyak3k & Karmy
Kyzen & Clement

Fortnite FNCS Global Championship Copenhagen Day 1 (Upper Bracket Results)

All Qualified Duos to the Grand Finals from Day 1 (Credit: Epic Games)
All Qualified Duos to the Grand Finals from Day 1 (Credit: Epic Games)

Game Winners

  1. (Europe) GXR Queasy and Monaco Veno with 6 eliminations
  2. (Europe) EvozA Charyy and NStar G13ras with 10 eliminations
  3. (NA Central) DIG Acorn and Agent Cold with 7 eliminations
  4. (NA Central) Pollo and Twis Sphinx with 12 eliminations
  5. (NA Central) Elite Eomzo and DT Rise with 7 eliminations

Elimination Leaders

  1. DIG Acorn and Agent Cold – 30 eliminations
  2. GXR Queasy and Monaco Veno – 23 eliminations
  3. Agent Reet and Ritual – 21 eliminations
  4. AJS Boby and AJS Larkpex – 18 eliminations
  5. GG Kami and Tundra Setty, EvonzA Charyy and NStar G13ras, Gripey and Aight Flickzy, Aight Kylie and Fastroki – tied for 17 eliminations

Day 1 Final Fortnite Copenhagen Leaderboard

Place
Team
Region
Wins
Points
1st
Acorn & Cold
NAC
1
325
2nd
Queasy & Veno
EU
1
251
3rd
Ritual & Reet
NAC
0
249
4th
Rise & Eomzo
NAC
1
227
5th
Setty & Kami
EU
0
217
6th
Alex & Worthy
OCE
0
208
7th
TruleX & Chico
EU
0
188
8th
Charyy & G13ras
EU
1
187
9th
Boby & Larkpex
ASIA
0
184
10th
Bacca & Parz
NAC
0
174
11th
Grippey & Flickzy
EU
0
170
12th
Fastroki & Kylie
EU
0
158
13th
Muz & Paper
NAC
0
156
14th
Malibuca & Th0masHD
EU
0
149
15th
Robban & Axeforce
EU
0
144
16th
Bugha & Threats
NAC
0
136
17th
Blacha & Mikson
EU
0
134
18th
TaySon & Merstach
EU
0
132
19th
Stryker & axadasz
BR
0
126
20th
Pollo & Sphinx
NAC
1
123
21st
Pepoclip & Zagou
ASIA
0
105
22nd
Mshary & Rew
ME
0
101
23rd
Thorik & Boltz
NAC
0
99
24th
Misha & t3eny
EU
0
95
25th
IDrop & Mappi
EU
0
91
26th
FHD & Hero
ME
0
90
27th
916Gon & Pingu
BR
0
90
28th
Cooper & Mero
NAC
0
88
29th
Vanyak3k & Karmy
EU
0
84
30th
P1ng & Kyry
EU
0
82
31st
BatmanBugha & Rapid
NAC
0
80
32nd
Nuti & Gabzera
BR
0
78
33rd
vic0 & Pinq
EU
0
74
34th
QnDx & Rapit
ME
0
68
35th
Phzin & Kitoz
BR
0
66
36th
Source & Yumi
NAC
0
66
37th
Kalgamer & 7man
ME
0
56
38th
Yuma & Jaemon
ASIA
0
56
39th
Mkmkpapa & Shelom
ASIA
0
52
40th
Ajerss & Khanada
NAC
0
50
41st
Grolzz & Klown
EU
0
50
42nd
Snayzy & PodaSai
EU
0
48
43rd
K1nG & Fazer
BR
0
42
44th
Brycx & Chubs
NAC
0
35
45th
Okis
NAC
0
22
46th
Dukez & Edgey
NAC
0
16
47th
Stain & DayDus
ASIA
0
12
48th
Suns & Anon
OCE
0
8
49th
Sorif & Skits
OCE
0
4

Day 2 (Lower Bracket Results)

All Qualified Duos to the Grand Finals from Day 2 (Credit: Epic Games)
All Qualified Duos to the Grand Finals from Day 2 (Credit: Epic Games)

Game Winners

  1. (NA Central) Brycx and Chubs with 5 eliminations
  2. (Europe) OVA Cheetiin and Pixie with 14 eliminations
  3. (NA Central) DIG Dukez and Edgey with 8 eliminations
  4. (Europe) Wave vic0 and Pinq with 11 eliminations
  5. (Europe) 00 MrSavage and Wave Vadeal with 8 eliminations

Elimination Leaders

  1. 00 MrSavage and Wave Vadeal – 23 eliminations
  2. Wave vic0 and Pinq – 21 eliminations
  3. Elite Kwanti and Tkay – 17 eliminations
  4. Hero Kitoz and Hero Phzin – 16 eliminations
  5. Rapid and 2AM Batman Bugha – 15 eliminations

Day 2 Final Fortnite Copenhagen Leaderboard

Place
Team
Region
Wins
Points
1st
MrSavage & Vadeal
EU
1
249
2nd
Ajerss & Khanada
NAC
0
233
3rd
Brycx & Chubs
NAC
1
217
4th
BatmanBugha & Rapid
NAC
0
214
5th
Kwanti & Tkay
NAC
0
200
6th
Nuti & Gabzera
BR
0
184
7th
Liwshe & Stenno
EU
0
176
8th
Cheetiin & Pixie
EU
1
171
9th
Bylah & Peterbot
NAC
0
168
10th
Krisp & Noxy
NAC
0
166
11th
Phzin & Kitoz
BR
0
162
12th
vic0 & Pinq
EU
1
161
13th
Hen & Vaske
EU
0
159
14th
Fnajen & Moneymaker
EU
0
150
15th
Snayzy & PodaSai
EU
0
148
16th
Grolzz & Klown
EU
0
144
17th
Cooper & Mero
NAC
0
141
18th
Source & Yumi
NAC
0
138
19th
JannisZ & Rezon
EU
0
136
20th
Vanyak3k & Karmy
EU
0
134
21st
Dukez & Edgey
NAC
1
133
22nd
Mkmkpapa & Shelom
ASIA
0
127
23rd
Kyzen & Clement
EU
0
122
24th
Cented & Pxlarized
NAC
0
120
25th
Stain & DayDus
ASIA
0
114
26th
Talls & Fishy
BR
0
113
27th
Clix & EpikWhale
NAC
0
110
28th
FHD & Hero
ME
0
101
29th
frosty & weÝ281
BR
0
92
30th
Kalgamer & 7man
ME
0
90
31st
QnDx & Rapit
ME
0
80
32nd
916Gon & Pingu
BR
0
76
33rd
Vortex & Belusi
EU
0
75
34th
Death & Tahi
NAC
0
68
35th
Yuma & Jaemon
ASIA
0
66
36th
Bully & Shadow
NAC
0
60
37th
Fatch & PaMstou
NAC
0
52
38th
Zazi & DFM
ASIA
0
50
39th
K1nG & Fazer
BR
0
44
40th
Diguera & Persa
BR
0
42
41st
P1ng & Kyry
EU
0
38
42nd
Sorif & Skits
OCE
0
36
43rd
Kirb1 & wicx3sy
EU/ASIA
0
34
44th
Adapter & FKS
ME
0
30
45th
Dog & Raru
ASIA
0
29
46th
Suns & Anon
OCE
0
24
47th
Gazer & Riverr
OCE
0
16
48th
Okis
NAC
0
4

Which Duos are participating in the Fortnite FNCS Global Championship?

Europe
NA Central
Brazil
Oceania
Asia
Middle East
TaySon & Merstach
Acorn & Cold
Phzin & Kitoz
Suns & Anon
Pepoclip & Zagou
QnDx & Rapit
Malibuca & Th0masHD
Thorik & Boltz
K1nG & Fazer
Sorif & Skits
Yuma & Jaemon
Kalgamer & 7man
Queasy & Veno
Dukez & Edgey
916Gon & Pingu
Alex & Worthy
Boby & Larkpex
Mshary & Rew
Vanyak3k & Karmy
Cooper & Mero
Nuti & Gabzera
Gazer & Riverr
Stain & DayDus
FHD & Hero
Setty & Kami
Pollo & Sphinx
Stryker & azaleas
Mkmkpapa & Shelom
Adapter & FKS
Grippey & Flickzy
Ajerss & Khanada
Talls & Fishy
Dog & Raru
IDrop & Mappi
Bugha & Threats
Diguera & Persa
wicx3sy
Charyy & G13ras
Rise & Eomzo
frosty & weÝ281
Zazi & DFM
TruleX & Chico
Brycx & Chubs
Misha & t3eny
Bacca & Parz
Blacha & Mikson
BatmanBugha & Rapid
Robban & Axeforce
Ritual & Reet
Snayzy & PodaSai
Muz & Paper
vic0 & Pinq
Okis
Grolzz & Klown
Source & Yumi
Fastroki & Kylie
Bylah & Peterbot
P1ng & Kyry
Cented & Pxlarized
MrSavage & Vadeal
Death & Tahi
Kyzen & Clement
Clix & EpikWhale
Hen & Vaske
Kwanti & Tkay
Vortex & Belusi
Krisp & Noxy
Fnajen & Moneymaker
Fatch & PaMstou
JannisZ & Rezon
Bully & Shadow
Kirb1
Liwshe & Stenno
Cheetiin & Pixie

Player notes

Stay tuned to esports.gg for more Fortnite and esports news!

Sign up to receive more Fortnite content from our weekly email

Create account
next article