LIVE scores and standings from the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs in London. Keep up to date with all the action across the weekend.

The ALGS Split 1 Playoffs take place in London February 2-5. 40 teams will battle it out for a share of the $1,000,000 prize pool. The event will follow three stages, the group stage, the bracket stage, and then the finals.

Keep up to date with the live scores from London across the entire weekend right here. For interviews, recap and analysis check out our ALGS Split 1 Playoffs event hub.

TSM win ALGS Split 1 Playoffs

ALGS Split 1 Playoffs Final [Final day results]

The ALGS Split 1 Playoffs final will follow the match point format. Once a team reaches the match point threshold of 50 points, they can win the tournament by winning a game. The tournament continues indefinitely until a team who is on match point wins a game, they will then become the Playoff champion.

  • 1st place
  • 2nd place
  • 3rd place
  • 4th place
  • Team has reached Matchpoint
Team
Total Points
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
Match Point#
NRG865/35/113/01/208/112/312/414/04
ACE7815/018/18/04/810/31/1110/72/66
E64319/09/319/017/116/29/41/916/3
ALL5710/11/1011/013/05/310/16/27/5
GUARD3620/015/220/06/019/07/43/36/4
ESA362/817/05/210/014/212/217/019/0
XSET669/38/34/43/89/38/22/79/17
TSM793/1419/015/47/32/913/113/11/105
MST506/416/01/820/07/06/69/611/3
FUN3817/33/210/79/312/117/15/312/0
ONIC527/47/33/411/11/816/014/010/3
SNG4211/06/62/812/03/414/016/09/0
DZ4112/22/66/55/66/018/220/017/0
DF816/014/018/019/020/020/015/05/1
E363018/04/79/18/118/04/719/020/0
EXO218/413/117/015/015/319/04/318/0
FNC3513/012/512/618/011/45/811/33/5
GO411/420/016/12/517/03/118/113/0
LG444/210/37/414/04/315/07/38/7
SSG2114/211/614/116/113/011/28/24/10

ALGS Split 1 Playoffs Group Stage (Thursday - Friday)

ALGS Split 1 Playoffs Bracket Stage (Saturday)

Elimination - Round 2 [Updated ✔️]

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
100T227/017/04/510/29/19/2
DF316/614/16/75/313/010/0
FCD914/9/118/011/016/317/0
GFR1811/216/113/12/18/312/5
IG212/120/019/019/018/016/0
JLE289/38/615/17/015/414/0
K1CK1919/13/35/06/020/020/1
NCE1417/04/517/320/012/018/0
ONIC3813/011/03/713/33/77/1
KCP1718/015/011/318/219/06/7
SSG524/101/1410/17/311/015/0
SNG3315/019/012/32/147/013/1
DZ621/52/1320/014/34/88/4
E36313/35/38/016/16/05/4
EXO5610/210/27/41/1010/13/9
FNC508/718/02/69/317/21/7
GO445/613/31/58/05/04/2
LG832/66/314/4/61/232/6
NTH1220/012/09/215/014/011/0
PVX2916/7/216/3/42/319/1

Winners Bracket (First ten teams qualify for Finals ✔️)

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
PVX241/510/011/016/08/112/0
NRG604/112/1319/115/019/17/16
ACE482/520/015/310/314/21/9
EXO293/218/49/519/16/29/1
ESA4113/717/020/01/105/718/0
TSM395/413/05/77/99/116/4
FUN347/312/310/22/317/03/1
ALL476/26/513/417/01/85/5
MST3612/311/06/23/412/12/4
LG319/214/018/08/42/76/1
100T1911/25/614/120/010/113/0
FNC238/17/27/413/018/010/5
E361616/216/14/012/313/211/0
NTH518/219/017/218/015/017/0
E64814/13/412/25/24/164/5
GUARD4510/01/72/44/311/114/0
JLE1420/18/516/114/220/019/2
SSG3315/04/63/19/17/18/4
DZ2817/015/11/1311/016/020/0
XSET3919/09/38/26/103/915/0

Elimination - Round 1 ✔️

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
SNG373/61/75/017/020/014/0
IG471/134/214/015/019/02/4
FCD4110/619/01/1112/37/113/1
GFR522/42/612/28/016/01/7
NCE4320/03/53/33/14/820/0
DF3415/111/42/510/38/26/1
GO4414/112/04/127/53/716/2
ONIC549/314/46/12/32/63/6
CR226/36/317/113/015/112/5
KCP355/48/215/016/39/89/7
VXD3318/015/68/311/21/617/0
K1CK464/516/019/21/106/511/3
HRZN188/29/013/45/317/019/0
OXG3013/15/310/020/018/05/15
GHS237/27/220/06/810/04/2
FLR1412/620/018/218/012/08/2
GW2219/113/211/414/314/27/3
IBG2516/2/17/39/29/55/518/0
PSN1817/010/27/219/011/610/0
LNW1711/018/216/04/513/215/0

As well as the top 10 qualifying for the finals, teams are awarded seeding points towards the finals based on their position. First place earns a maximum of ten points, and this decreases down with each position, all the way to one point for tenth place.

The teams that have qualified for the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs Finals are NRG, Acend, Element 6, Alliance, The Guard, Esports Arena, XSET, TSM, Moist Esports and Fun123

Round 3

A vs D

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
PVX461/109/06/512/14/511/1
SNG472/41/97/411/214/115/0
ESA523/44/28/015/15/81/6
CR294/413/33/619/020/010/1
JLE2011/612/019/28/419/014/3
MST416/46/110/37/07/12/9
XSET3013/53/618/017/317/04/3
GW429/410/017/01/1113/28/6
E6287/315/111/32/38/016/2
VXD3119/417/515/14/36/26/4
HRZN710/216/013/018/18/018/0
FUN615/07/82/75/33/1012/5
100T4014/220/09/13/712/57/11
IG118/018/020/06/19/19/0
DZ2815/08/01/1114/12/55/4
E361812/014/34/516/011/217/0
GFR616/019/016/013/15/320/0
IBG3618/02/1214/29/310/519/0
LNW2017/011/15/410/716/013/0
LG3720/05/312/220/01/73/1

B vs C

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
GO331/816/36/318/016/418/0
ALL522/713/010/31/1310/213/0
OXG183/312/016/09/420/020/1
PSN254/35/613/019/09/28/0
NRG5315/611/67/16/24/61/7
SSG3211/610/317/014/02/49/4
FNC377/49/315/05/213/23/8
EXO2310/318/28/415/06/410/0
KCP228/320/03/710/014/017/0
NTH4512/31/1219/08/212/15/7
TSM6114/34/54/92/77/1012/3
ACE376/119/114/212/13/62/5
K1CK135/06/012/120/017/219/2
ONIC439/17/21/84/515/07/1
FCD3918/28/411/73/211/24/6
NCE1013/017/018/217/05/215/0
DF2319/015/05/113/88/414/1
FLR1317/014/09/216/318/516/0
GHS3716/02/32/611/319/011/5
GUARD4420/03/620/07/21/46/7

Round 2

A vs C

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
EXO591/161/1113/16/216/15/4
NRG443/1413/12/127/719/010/3
FNC217/611/110/210/417/03/6
GO292/07/415/09/16/615/3
PVX204/312/118/14/28/019/0
GFR116/420/019/018/010/217/1
GHS148/418/36/015/011/04/1
KCP3611/46/03/313/24/1013/0
JLE329/34/1311/617/220/09/8
GUARD325/15/417/320/01/412/0
E364212/214/04/81/1218/111/3
MST2713/22/420/08/812/020/0
XSET1915/215/05/412/29/26/12
ACE4716/23/816/03/42/101/13
GW3014/19/87/419/015/1018/0
LNW1310/017/08/314/05/116/0
100T4419/08/01/62/63/27/0
HRZN1417/016/012/05/07/68/0
K1CK1020/010/09/111/213/114/0
ONIC618/019/014/416/014/02/3
Day 2TotalDay 2EXO

B vs D

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
TSM541/94/313/218/02/56/5
PSN254/817/010/420/014/38/0
NTH603/69/311/42/813/01/7
FLR372/320/012/64/28/814/0
DF469/61/1014/011/410/37/2
SSG538/513/11/113/920/15/0
FUN317/414/32/512/19/115/0
E65112/416/14/25/74/94/8
OXG185/115/07/417/018/313/1
ESA4010/212/93/510/03/511/10
ALL306/15/320/013/17/02/5
VXD3114/219/019/016/11/1010/3
LG3716/12/515/01/611/112/0
CR513/018/017/215/015/018/0
IG2815/06/28/48/66/09/3
SNG2211/010/118/09/119/03/8
DZ3220/03/29/17/95/419/0
FCD1617/011/35/16/216/016/2
IBG1319/08/316/014/112/117/4
NCE1518/07/36/319/017/020/0
Day 2

Round 1

A vs B

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
100T363/37/619/05/310/615/1
DF3010/28/218/01/512/313/0
JLE7113/115/35/94/71/22/17
ALL2420/010/03/520/015/38/4
E364315/04/54/32/96/317/0
FCD1218/014/17/611/014/61/9
FLR1719/19/011/17/920/020/0
GW1016/318/015/215/217/014/0
GFR2412/012/010/117/02/57/2
HRZN266/411/214/116/05/34/0
LNW711/119/08/119/016/09/0
MST484/45/22/69/219/03/7
NCE169/06/016/018/07/15/3
NTH4714/213/31/1110/34/716/0
OXG237/317/513/18/48/219/0
PSN317/020/020/014/014/012/1
PVX345/32/06/33/09/06/0
SSG468/73/69/413/03/918/1
TSM382/916/317/112/411/011/9
XSET721/161/1412/06/713/010/4

C vs D

Team
Total
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
ACE183/115/016/04/316/117/0
CR526/310/34/1113/75/26/8
DZ3616/311/712/1020/020/09/12
E6358/14/35/43/617/011/2
ESA2613/12/310/111/212/313/1
EXO5718/17/58/518/01/112/9
FNC581/1313/07/916/08/84/5
FUN2115/56/418/010/110/08/1
GO1817/414/017/215/34/114/0
GHS299/01/814/017/313/018/2
IG412/38/611/22/615/015/1
IBG465/619/01/65/411/412/4
K1CK134/19/06/119/118/019/0
LG3519/017/39/18/22/85/4
NRG4512/316/03/31/107/410/0
ONIC3411/212/12/512/23/07/2
KCP2020/020/020/09/29/23/5
SNG2510/05/919/06/214/420/0
GUARD447/33/215/07/46/31/3
VXD714/218/013/014/219/016/0

Group Stage overall standings

Team
Total
1
2
3
TSM153385461
NTH152476045
EXO147576723
NRG147454953
XSET136723430
JLE133714220
SSG131465332
FNC129583437
ESA128265052
ACE127187237
100T123364740
GUARD121443344
DZ117363249
MST116482741
E6114355128
FUN113213161
LG109353737
E36107434618
ALL106243051
PVX100342046
DF99304623
IBG95461336
ONIC95341843
FCD95401639
SNG94252247
CR8652529
GHS86292037
GO84183333
GW83103042
IG80412811
KCP79203722
VXD6973131
FLR67173713
OXG59231818
PSN5332525
HRZN4926167
GFR4224126
NCE41161510
LNW4071320
K1CK37131113

The top 20 teams from the group stage progress to the winner's bracket. The bottom 20 teams compete in the Elimination Round 1 bracket.

FAQs

Check out our event hub for full coverage of the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs in London, and stay tuned to Esports.gg!

Placement
Team
Prize Money
Playoffs Points
1TSM$300,000500
2$160,000420
3$105,000380
4$85,000340
5$65,000300
6$50,000260
7$40,000240
8$30,000220
9$25,000200
10$20,000180
11$16,000160
12$15,000150
13$14,000140
14$13,000130
15$12,000120
16$11,000110
17$10,500100
18$10,00090
19$9,50080
20$9,00070
2160
2256
2352
2448
2544
2640
2736
2832
2928
3024
3120
3218
3316
3414
3512
3610
378
386
394
402

Sign up to receive more Apex Legends content from our weekly email

Create account
next article